Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 894 Total
  • 587 (66%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 903 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 202 domain pairs
  • 437 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272561
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272561
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 08:45:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_D_UW_3_CX_uid57637

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. D/UW-3/CX
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain D/UW-3/CX
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX