Clostridium perfringens str. 13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium perfringens, Clostridium perfringens str. 13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2723 Total
  • 1821 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2752 total
  • 656 unique superfamilies
  • 462 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 951 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=195102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
195102
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 09:34:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_perfringens_13_uid57681

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium perfringens 13
Scientific name
Clostridium perfringens str. 13