Treponema primitia ZAS-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema primitia, Treponema primitia ZAS-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3523 Total
  • 2303 (65%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3354 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 432 domain pairs
  • 1030 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=545694
NCBI Taxonomy ID
545694
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-17 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 11:53:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_primitia_ZAS_2_uid67367

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema primitia str. ZAS-2
Equivalent name
Treponema primitia strain ZAS-2
Scientific name
Treponema primitia ZAS-2
Synonym
Treponema sp. ZAS-2