Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfitobacterium, Desulfitobacterium hafniense, Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5060 Total
  • 3503 (69%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5055 total
  • 728 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1187 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=138119
NCBI Taxonomy ID
138119
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 12:41:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfitobacterium_hafniense_Y51_uid58605

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium hafniense str. Y51
Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium hafniense strain Y51
Equivalent name
Desulfitobacterium sp. Y51
Scientific name
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51