Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2711 Total
  • 1809 (67%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2685 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 875 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1006543
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1006543
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 12:53:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_T0131_uid159861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. T0131
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain T0131
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus T0131