Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Lachnoclostridium, [Clostridium] saccharolyticum, [Clostridium] saccharolyticum WM1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4154 Total
  • 2898 (70%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4210 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=610130
NCBI Taxonomy ID
610130
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-03-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 13:04:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_saccharolyticum_WM1_uid51419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1
Misspelling
Clostridium saccharolyticum WMI
Scientific name
[Clostridium] saccharolyticum WM1
Synonym
Clostridium saccharolyticum DSM 2544