Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 11300

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus geothermalis, Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 11300,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3054 Total
  • 2144 (70%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3077 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 519 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 432 domain pairs
  • 997 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=319795
NCBI Taxonomy ID
319795
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 13:29:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_geothermalis_DSM_11300_uid58275

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus geothermalis str. DSM 11300
Equivalent name
Deinococcus geothermalis strain DSM 11300
Scientific name
Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 11300
Synonym
Deinococcus geothermalis AG-3a
Synonym
Deinococcus geothermalis CIP 105573