Neisseria meningitidis M04-240196

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis M04-240196,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1947 Total
  • 1283 (66%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1885 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 506 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 766 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935593
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935593
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 14:06:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_M04_240196_uid162081

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. M04-240196
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain M04-240196
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis M04-240196