Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1948 Total
  • 1282 (66%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1877 total
  • 618 unique superfamilies
  • 509 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 772 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935589
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935589
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:02
Last updated
2014-02-22 14:17:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_NZ_05_33_uid162077

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. NZ-05/33
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain NZ-05/33
Misspelling
Neisseria meningitidis NZ-0533
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33