Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Neisseriaceae, Neisseria, Neisseria meningitidis, Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1941 Total
  • 1267 (65%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1855 total
  • 614 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=942513
NCBI Taxonomy ID
942513
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:04
Last updated
2014-02-22 15:06:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Neisseria_meningitidis_WUE_2594_uid162093

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis str. WUE 2594
Equivalent name
Neisseria meningitidis strain WUE 2594
Misspelling
Neisseria meningitidis WUE2594
Scientific name
Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594