Meiothermus silvanus DSM 9946

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Meiothermus, Meiothermus silvanus, Meiothermus silvanus DSM 9946,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3505 Total
  • 2411 (69%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3428 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 566 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1017 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526227
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526227
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:52
Last updated
2014-02-22 15:30:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Meiothermus_silvanus_DSM_9946_uid49485

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Meiothermus silvanus str. DSM 9946
Equivalent name
Meiothermus silvanus strain DSM 9946
Scientific name
Meiothermus silvanus DSM 9946
Synonym
Meiothermus silvanus ATCC 700542
Synonym
Meiothermus silvanus VI-R2