Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Butyrivibrio, Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus, Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3811 Total
  • 2357 (62%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3414 total
  • 634 unique superfamilies
  • 400 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 463 domain pairs
  • 1027 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=515622
NCBI Taxonomy ID
515622
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:55
Last updated
2014-02-22 16:20:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Butyrivibrio_proteoclasticus_B316_uid51489

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus str. B316
Equivalent name
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus strain B316
Scientific name
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316