Niastella koreensis GR20-10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Chitinophagia, Chitinophagales, Chitinophagaceae, Niastella, Niastella koreensis, Niastella koreensis GR20-10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7174 Total
  • 4638 (65%) with assignment
  • 367 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7037 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 533 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 616 domain pairs
  • 1532 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=700598
NCBI Taxonomy ID
700598
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:08
Last updated
2014-02-22 16:31:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Niastella_koreensis_GR20_10_uid83125

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Niastella koreensis str. GR20-10
Equivalent name
Niastella koreensis strain GR20-10
Scientific name
Niastella koreensis GR20-10
Synonym
Niastella koreensis DSM 17620
Synonym
Niastella koreensis NBRC 106392