Brevundimonas subvibrioides ATCC 15264

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Brevundimonas, Brevundimonas subvibrioides, Brevundimonas subvibrioides ATCC 15264,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3327 Total
  • 2179 (65%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3149 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 510 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 429 domain pairs
  • 1065 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=633149
NCBI Taxonomy ID
633149
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:30:50
Last updated
2014-02-22 16:44:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brevundimonas_subvibrioides_ATCC_15264_uid42117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brevundimonas subvibrioides str. ATCC 15264
Equivalent name
Brevundimonas subvibrioides strain ATCC 15264
Scientific name
Brevundimonas subvibrioides ATCC 15264
Synonym
Brevundimonas subvibrioides CB81
Synonym
Brevundimonas subvibrioides DSM 4735
Synonym
Brevundimonas subvibrioides LMG 14903