Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria incertae sedis, Thermobispora, Thermobispora bispora, Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3546 Total
  • 2535 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3591 total
  • 679 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1068 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469371
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469371
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:39:44
Last updated
2014-02-22 17:07:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermobispora_bispora_DSM_43833_uid48999

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermobispora bispora str. DSM 43833
Equivalent name
Thermobispora bispora strain DSM 43833
Scientific name
Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833
Synonym
Thermobispora bispora ATCC 19993