Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei DSM 43111

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptosporangiales, Nocardiopsaceae, Nocardiopsis, Nocardiopsis dassonvillei, Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei, Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei DSM 43111,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5497 Total
  • 3831 (70%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5421 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 513 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1274 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446468
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446468
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:35:59
Last updated
2014-02-22 18:22:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nocardiopsis_dassonvillei_DSM_43111_uid49483

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei str. DSM 43111
Equivalent name
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei strain DSM 43111
Scientific name
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei DSM 43111
Synonym
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei DSM 43111