Segniliparus rotundus DSM 44985

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Segniliparaceae, Segniliparus, Segniliparus rotundus, Segniliparus rotundus DSM 44985,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3006 Total
  • 1832 (61%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2637 total
  • 605 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 882 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=640132
NCBI Taxonomy ID
640132
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:37:10
Last updated
2014-02-22 19:24:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Segniliparus_rotundus_DSM_44985_uid49049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Segniliparus rotundus str. DSM 44985
Equivalent name
Segniliparus rotundus strain DSM 44985
Scientific name
Segniliparus rotundus DSM 44985
Synonym
Segniliparus rotundus ATCC BAA-972
Synonym
Segniliparus rotundus CDC 1076
Synonym
Segniliparus rotundus CIP 108378
Synonym
Segniliparus rotundus JCM 13578