Arcobacter nitrofigilis DSM 7299

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Arcobacter, Arcobacter nitrofigilis, Arcobacter nitrofigilis DSM 7299,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3126 Total
  • 2173 (70%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3184 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 965 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572480
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572480
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:53
Last updated
2014-02-22 19:48:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Arcobacter_nitrofigilis_DSM_7299_uid49001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Arcobacter nitrofigilis str. DSM 7299
Equivalent name
Arcobacter nitrofigilis strain DSM 7299
Scientific name
Arcobacter nitrofigilis DSM 7299