Desulfarculus baarsii DSM 2075

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfarculales, Desulfarculaceae, Desulfarculus, Desulfarculus baarsii, Desulfarculus baarsii DSM 2075,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3277 Total
  • 2335 (71%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3616 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 448 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1113 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644282
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644282
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:02
Last updated
2014-02-22 20:00:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfarculus_baarsii_DSM_2075_uid51371

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfarculus baarsii str. DSM 2075
Equivalent name
Desulfarculus baarsii strain DSM 2075
Scientific name
Desulfarculus baarsii DSM 2075
Synonym
Desulfarculus baarsii 2st 14