'Nostoc azollae' 0708

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Trichormus, Trichormus azollae, 'Nostoc azollae' 0708,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3651 Total
  • 1915 (52%) with assignment
  • 258 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2833 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 461 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 430 domain pairs
  • 999 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=551115
NCBI Taxonomy ID
551115
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:10
Last updated
2014-02-22 22:08:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/_Nostoc_azollae__0708_uid49725

Synonyms

Misspelling
Nostoc azollae 0708
Scientific name
'Nostoc azollae' 0708
Synonym
Anabaena azollae 0708