Waddlia chondrophila WSU 86-1044

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Parachlamydiales, Waddliaceae, Waddlia, Waddlia chondrophila, Waddlia chondrophila WSU 86-1044,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1956 Total
  • 1152 (59%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1687 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 334 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=716544
NCBI Taxonomy ID
716544
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:40:21
Last updated
2014-02-22 22:20:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Waddlia_chondrophila_WSU_86_1044_uid49531

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Waddlia chondrophila str. WSU 86-1044
Equivalent name
Waddlia chondrophila strain WSU 86-1044
Scientific name
Waddlia chondrophila WSU 86-1044
Synonym
Waddlia chondrophila ATCC VR-1470