Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2760 Total
  • 1744 (63%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2508 total
  • 671 unique superfamilies
  • 439 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 382 domain pairs
  • 931 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=321327
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321327
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:11
Last updated
2014-02-22 23:19:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_JA_3_3Ab_uid58535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechococcus sp. OS-type A strain JA-3-3Ab
Misspelling
Cyanobacteria bacterium Yellowstone A'
Misspelling
Cyanobacteria sp. Yellowstone A-Prime
Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. JA-3-3Ab
Synonym
Cyanobacteria bacterium Yellowstone A-Prime
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. OS-type A str. JA-3-3Ab