Candidatus Cloacamonas acidaminovorans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Candidatus Cloacimonetes, Candidatus Cloacimonas, Candidatus Cloacimonas acidaminovorans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1815 Total
  • 1184 (65%) with assignment
  • 358 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1800 total
  • 554 unique superfamilies
  • 323 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 730 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=456827
NCBI Taxonomy ID
456827
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:19
Last updated
2014-02-23 00:23:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Cloacamonas_acidaminovorans_uid62959

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Cloacamonas acidaminovorans" Pelletier et al. 2008
Authority
"Candidatus Cloacimonas acidaminovorans" corrig. (Pelletier et al. 2008) Rinke et al. 2013
Scientific name
Candidatus Cloacimonas acidaminovorans
Synonym
Candidatus Cloacamonas acidaminovorans
Synonym
Cloacamonas acidaminovorans
Synonym
Cloacimonas acidaminovorans