Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Selenomonadales, Selenomonadaceae, Selenomonas, Selenomonas sputigena, Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2255 Total
  • 1542 (68%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2197 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 442 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 854 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=546271
NCBI Taxonomy ID
546271
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:21
Last updated
2014-02-23 01:20:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Selenomonas_sputigena_ATCC_35185_uid55329

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Selenomonas sputigena str. ATCC 35185
Equivalent name
Selenomonas sputigena strain ATCC 35185
Scientific name
Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185
Synonym
Selenomonas sputigena DSM 20758
Synonym
Selenomonas sputigena HMP_JCVI_SC0180