Methanocella arvoryzae MRE50

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanocellales, Methanocellaceae, Methanocella, Methanocella arvoryzae, Methanocella arvoryzae MRE50,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3089 Total
  • 1910 (62%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2672 total
  • 588 unique superfamilies
  • 331 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 882 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351160
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351160
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:45
Last updated
2014-02-23 01:48:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocella_arvoryzae_MRE50_uid61623

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocella arvoryzae str. MRE50
Equivalent name
Methanocella arvoryzae strain MRE50
Scientific name
Methanocella arvoryzae MRE50
Synonym
uncultured methanogenic archaeon RC-I
Synonym
uncultured methanogenic archaeon Rice Cluster I