Amycolicicoccus subflavus DQS3-9A1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Hoyosella, Hoyosella subflava, Hoyosella subflava DQS3-9A1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4705 Total
  • 3173 (67%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4568 total
  • 700 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 465 domain pairs
  • 1165 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=443218
NCBI Taxonomy ID
443218
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:24
Last updated
2014-02-23 02:28:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Amycolicicoccus_subflavus_DQS3_9A1_uid67253

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium sp. DQS39A1
Scientific name
Hoyosella subflava DQS3-9A1
Synonym
Amycolicicoccus subflavus DQS3-9A1