Mycoplasma suis KI3806

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma suis, Mycoplasma suis KI3806,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 794 Total
  • 256 (32%) with assignment
  • 259 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 372 total
  • 204 unique superfamilies
  • 81 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 45% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 89 domain pairs
  • 208 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=708248
NCBI Taxonomy ID
708248
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:26
Last updated
2014-02-23 02:43:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_suis_KI3806_uid63665

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma suis str. KI3806
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma suis strain KI3806
Misspelling
Mycoplasma suis KI_3806
Scientific name
Mycoplasma suis KI3806