Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9c

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanoregulaceae, Methanosphaerula, Methanosphaerula palustris, Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9c,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2655 Total
  • 1788 (67%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2880 total
  • 594 unique superfamilies
  • 305 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 907 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521011
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521011
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:29
Last updated
2014-02-23 03:42:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanosphaerula_palustris_E1_9c_uid59193

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanosphaerula palustris str. E1-9c
Equivalent name
Methanosphaerula palustris strain E1-9c
Scientific name
Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9c
Synonym
Candidatus Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9c