Candidatus Zinderia insecticola CARI

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Oxalobacteraceae, Candidatus Zinderia, Candidatus Zinderia insecticola, Candidatus Zinderia insecticola CARI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 202 Total
  • 188 (93%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 83 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 284 total
  • 172 unique superfamilies
  • 82 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 39% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 76 domain pairs
  • 162 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=871271
NCBI Taxonomy ID
871271
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:31
Last updated
2014-02-23 04:58:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Zinderia_insecticola_CARI_uid52459

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola str. CARI
Equivalent name
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola strain CARI
Scientific name
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola CARI
Synonym
Oxalobacteraceae symbiotic bacterium CARI
Synonym
Zinderia insecticola CARI