Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfobacterales, Desulfobacteraceae, Desulfococcus, Desulfococcus oleovorans, Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3265 Total
  • 2322 (71%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3500 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1085 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=96561
NCBI Taxonomy ID
96561
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:33
Last updated
2014-02-23 05:48:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfococcus_oleovorans_Hxd3_uid58777

Synonyms

Misnomer
Candidatus Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd3
Scientific name
Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd3
Synonym
delta proteobacterium Hxd3
Synonym
Desulfobacteirum oleovorans Hxd3
Synonym
sulfate-reducing bacterium Hxd3