Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Achromobacter, Achromobacter xylosoxidans, Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6815 Total
  • 5053 (74%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7327 total
  • 791 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1321 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=762376
NCBI Taxonomy ID
762376
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:37
Last updated
2014-02-23 06:16:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Achromobacter_xylosoxidans_A8_uid59899

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans str. A8
Equivalent name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans strain A8
Scientific name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8