Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Oligotropha, Oligotropha carboxidovorans, Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3574 Total
  • 2389 (67%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3502 total
  • 703 unique superfamilies
  • 516 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 1048 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1031710
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1031710
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:21
Last updated
2014-02-23 07:28:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oligotropha_carboxidovorans_OM4_uid162135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans str. OM4
Equivalent name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans strain OM4
Scientific name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM4