Truepera radiovictrix DSM 17093

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Trueperaceae, Truepera, Truepera radiovictrix, Truepera radiovictrix DSM 17093,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2945 Total
  • 2134 (72%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3019 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 421 domain pairs
  • 965 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=649638
NCBI Taxonomy ID
649638
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-08-31 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 16:55:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Truepera_radiovictrix_DSM_17093_uid49533

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Truepera radiovictrix str. DSM 17093
Equivalent name
Truepera radiovictrix strain DSM 17093
Scientific name
Truepera radiovictrix DSM 17093
Synonym
Truepera radiovictrix RQ-24