Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus S0385

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST398, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus S0385,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2710 Total
  • 1801 (66%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2682 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 551 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 873 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155083
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155083
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:57
Last updated
2014-02-22 19:01:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_S0385_uid159247

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. S0385
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain S0385
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus S0385