Spiroplasma chrysopicola DF-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Spiroplasmataceae, Spiroplasma, Spiroplasma chrysopicola, Spiroplasma chrysopicola DF-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1009 Total
  • 608 (60%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 903 total
  • 363 unique superfamilies
  • 192 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 189 domain pairs
  • 402 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276227
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276227
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 18:36:11
Last updated
2014-02-22 18:36:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiroplasma_chrysopicola_DF_1_uid205053

Synonyms

Scientific name
Spiroplasma chrysopicola DF-1
Synonym
Spiroplasma chrysopicola ATCC 43209