Clostridium pasteurianum BC1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium pasteurianum, Clostridium pasteurianum BC1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4512 Total
  • 2922 (65%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4100 total
  • 719 unique superfamilies
  • 508 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 473 domain pairs
  • 1106 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=86416
NCBI Taxonomy ID
86416
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 19:12:42
Last updated
2014-02-22 19:12:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_pasteurianum_BC1_uid201478

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium pasteurianum str. BC1
Equivalent name
Clostridium pasteurianum strain BC1
Misspelling
Clostridium sp. ATCC53464
Scientific name
Clostridium pasteurianum BC1
Synonym
Clostridia isolate BC1
Synonym
Clostridium sp. ATCC 53464
Synonym
Clostridium sp. BC1