Dechloromonas aromatica RCB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Rhodocyclales, Azonexaceae, Dechloromonas, Dechloromonas aromatica, Dechloromonas aromatica RCB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4171 Total
  • 2928 (70%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4544 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 633 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1271 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=159087
NCBI Taxonomy ID
159087
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 20:49:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dechloromonas_aromatica_RCB_uid58025

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dechloromonas aromatica str. RCB
Scientific name
Dechloromonas aromatica RCB
Synonym
Dechloromonas sp. RCB