Dehalococcoides sp. CBDB1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Dehalococcoidia, Dehalococcoidales, Dehalococcoidaceae, Dehalococcoides, Dehalococcoides mccartyi, Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1458 Total
  • 1028 (71%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1544 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 292 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 615 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=255470
NCBI Taxonomy ID
255470
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 21:41:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dehalococcoides_CBDB1_uid58413

Synonyms

Scientific name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1
Synonym
bacterium CBDB1
Synonym
Dehalococcoides sp. CBDB1