Marivirga tractuosa DSM 4126

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Flammeovirgaceae, Marivirga, Marivirga tractuosa, Marivirga tractuosa DSM 4126,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3757 Total
  • 2377 (63%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3683 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1137 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=643867
NCBI Taxonomy ID
643867
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 22:34:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marivirga_tractuosa_DSM_4126_uid60837

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marivirga tractuosa str. DSM 4126
Equivalent name
Marivirga tractuosa strain DSM 4126
Scientific name
Marivirga tractuosa DSM 4126
Synonym
Flexibacter tractuosus DSM 4126
Synonym
Flexibacter tractuosus IFO 15989
Synonym
Marivirga tractuosa IFO 15989