Deinococcus radiodurans R1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus radiodurans, Deinococcus radiodurans R1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3167 Total
  • 2139 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2957 total
  • 683 unique superfamilies
  • 514 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 421 domain pairs
  • 1030 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243230
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243230
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 00:41:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_radiodurans_R1_uid57665

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus radiodurans str. R1
Scientific name
Deinococcus radiodurans R1