Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale DSM 15997

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Ornithobacterium, Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale, Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale DSM 15997,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2267 Total
  • 1296 (57%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1900 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 363 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 733 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=867902
NCBI Taxonomy ID
867902
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:26
Last updated
2014-02-23 01:07:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ornithobacterium_rhinotracheale_DSM_15997_uid168256

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale str. DSM 15997
Equivalent name
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale strain DSM 15997
Scientific name
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale DSM 15997
Synonym
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale LMG 9086