Desulfovibrio alaskensis G20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio alaskensis, Desulfovibrio alaskensis G20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3258 Total
  • 2311 (71%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3486 total
  • 678 unique superfamilies
  • 460 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1096 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=207559
NCBI Taxonomy ID
207559
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-04-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 01:34:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_alaskensis_G20_uid57941

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio alaskensis str. G20
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio alaskensis strain G20
Misspelling
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans G20
Misspelling
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans str. G20
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio alaskensis G20
Synonym
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. G20