Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio vulgaris, Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3535 Total
  • 2163 (61%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3345 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 448 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1086 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 03:56:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_vulgaris_Hildenborough_uid57645

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris (STRAIN HILDENBOROUGH)
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Hildenborough
Misspelling
Desulfovibrio vulgaris vulgaris (strain Hildenborough)
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough
Synonym
Desulfovibrio vulgaris ATCC 29579
Synonym
Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (strain Hildenborough)
Synonym
Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris ATCC 29579
Synonym
Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris str. Hildenborough