Dactylococcopsis salina PCC 8305

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Dactylococcopsis, Dactylococcopsis salina, Dactylococcopsis salina PCC 8305,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3337 Total
  • 2079 (62%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3046 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 470 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 998 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=13035
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13035
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 04:35:13
Last updated
2014-02-23 04:35:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dactylococcopsis_salina_PCC_8305_uid183341

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dactylococcopsis sp. PCC 8305
Misspelling
Dactylococcopsis PCC 8305
Misspelling
Dactylococcopsis PCC8305
Misspelling
Dactylococcopsis sp. PCC8305
Scientific name
Dactylococcopsis salina PCC 8305
Synonym
Myxobactron salinum PCC 8305