Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus solfataricus, Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2679 Total
  • 1664 (62%) with assignment
  • 270 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2176 total
  • 517 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 245 domain pairs
  • 689 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=555311
NCBI Taxonomy ID
555311
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:43
Last updated
2014-02-23 06:02:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_solfataricus_98_2_uid167998

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus solfataricus str. 98/2
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus solfataricus strain 98/2
Scientific name
Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2