Owenweeksia hongkongensis DSM 17368

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Cryomorphaceae, Owenweeksia, Owenweeksia hongkongensis, Owenweeksia hongkongensis DSM 17368,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3485 Total
  • 2190 (63%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3303 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 403 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 1039 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=926562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
926562
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:32
Last updated
2014-02-23 07:17:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Owenweeksia_hongkongensis_DSM_17368_uid82951

Synonyms

Scientific name
Owenweeksia hongkongensis DSM 17368
Synonym
Cryomorphaceae bacterium UST20020801
Synonym
Owenweeksia hongkongensis UST20020801