Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2001 Total
  • 1365 (68%) with assignment
  • 343 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1967 total
  • 514 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 720 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205913
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205913
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 08:59:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_DJO10A_uid58833

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Synonym
Bifidobacterium longum str. DJO10A