Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5246 Total
  • 3530 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5156 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395960
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395960
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 09:22:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_TIE_1_uid58995

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. TIE-1
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain TIE-1
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1