Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7057 Total
  • 4859 (69%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7332 total
  • 794 unique superfamilies
  • 667 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 640 domain pairs
  • 1472 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1116391
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1116391
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:36
Last updated
2014-02-23 10:28:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_mucilaginosus_3016_uid89377

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus str. 3016
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus strain 3016
Scientific name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016