Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Tepidanaerobacter, Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans, Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2524 Total
  • 1734 (69%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2592 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 894 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1209989
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1209989
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:45
Last updated
2014-02-23 10:52:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tepidanaerobacter_Re1_uid66873

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans str. Re1
Equivalent name
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans strain Re1
Scientific name
Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans Re1
Synonym
Tepidanaerobacter sp. Re1